List Of Scholars

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. List Of Scholars

AICTE

Approved

NAAC

Accredited

Industry & International

Collaboration

Excellent Academic

Environment

Scholarship

Opportunities

Government

Recognitions

100% Placement

Assurance

Edit Content
Faculty of Engineering & Technology
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs. G. BhargaviCSEDr. J. Arun NehruDeep Learning2019FTThesis Submitted
2.Mrs. S. VaijayanthiCSEDr. J. Arun NehruComputer Vision2019FTOngoing
3.Mrs. V. DeepaCSEDr. S. K. B. SangeethaDeep Learning2020FTOngoing
4.Mrs. M. KavithaCSEDr. K. AkilaNatural Language Processing2020FTOngoing
5.Mrs. B. Shamreen AhamedCSEDr. S. K. B. SangeethaMachine Learning2020FTThesis Submitted
6.Mrs. Deepthi K. OommenCSEDr. J. Arun NehruDeep Learning2020FTOngoing
7.Ms. S. KarthikaCSEDr. M. DurgadeviDeep Learning2021FTOngoing
8.Mrs. S. PraveenaCSEDr. S. Prasanna DeviSupply chain Management2021FTOngoing
9.Mrs. E. VaniCSEDr. K. RamkumarDeep Learning2021FTOngoing
10.Mrs. V. Auxilia Osvin NancyCSEDr. V. RajasekarMedical Image
Analysis
2021FTOngoing
11.Mrs. A. AbishaCSEDr. N. BharathiBig data Analytics2021FTOngoing
12.Ms.P.Adlene EbenezerCSEDr. S. ManoharSatellite Image
Processing
2021FTOngoing
13.Mrs. G. MohanapriyaCSEDr. S. K. B. SangeethaMachine Learning2021FTOngoing
14.Mrs. E. SabithaCSEDr. M. DurgadeviData Analytics in
Healthcare
2021FTOngoing
15.Ms. P. S. PavithraCSEDr. P. DurgadeviInternet of Things2021FTOngoing
16.Mrs. S. BharathiCSEDr. P. DurgadeviWireless Networks2021FTOngoing
17.Mrs. Rajeswari Rajesh ImmanuelCSEDr. S. K. B. SangeethaDeep Learning2021FTOngoing
18.Mrs. S. JayanthiCSEDr. S. Prasanna DeviDeep and Machine learning2021FTOngoing
19.Mrs. K. SubhaCSEDr. N. BharathiBig data Analytics2021FTOngoing
20.Mrs. V. Sahaya SakilaCSEDr. S. ManoharInternet of Things2021FTOngoing
21.Mrs. R. SujeethaCSEDr. K. AkilaSoftware Testing2021FTOngoing
22.Mrs. A. Nazreen BanuCSEDr. S. K. B. SangeethaCloud computing
with machine
learning
2022FTOngoing
23.Mrs. G. K. VaidhyaCSEDr. Paavai AanandDeep Learning2022FTOngoing
24.Mrs. P. Durga DeviCSEDr. K. AkilaDeep Learning2022FTOngoing
25.Mrs. S. MalathyCSEDr. S. Prasanna DeviImage Processing2023FTOngoing
26.Mr. G. SangarCSEDr. V. RajasekarImage Processing2023FTOngoing
27.Mr. T. K. DamodharanCSEDr. V. RajasekarDeep Learning2019PTOngoing
28.Mr. D. PrabhuCSEDr. Golda DilipMachine Learning
and Deep Learning
2019PTOngoing
29.Mrs. A. Maheswari CSEDr. Golda DilipWireless Networks2021PTOngoing
30.Mrs. J. Sherine GloryCSEDr. P. DurgadeviDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
31.Mrs. A. AkilaCSEDr. P. DurgadeviDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
32.Mrs. M. SuryaCSEDr. S. ManoharCloud Computing2021PTOngoing
33.Mrs. A. SwathiCSEDr. Golda DilipMachine Learning2021PTOngoing
34.Mrs. N. RajiCSEDr. S. ManoharDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
35.Ms. V. JananeeCSEDr. Golda DilipCybersecurity and Machine learning2021PTOngoing
36.Mr. K. P. JyothisCSEDr. K. AkilaIoT Security2022PTOngoing
37.Ms. K. SreeshmaCSEDr. V. RajasekarImage Processing2022PTOngoing
38.Mrs. K. SelviCSEDr. Golda DilipMachine learning,
Deep learning
2022PTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining yearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. NithiyaECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2013PTCompleted
2.Ms. VinodhiniECEDr. C. GomathyWireless sensor Networks2016FTCompleted
3.Mr. P. KabilamniECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2017FTCompleted
4.Mr. A. Dinesh BabuECEDr. C. GomathyVLSI Deep Learning Systems2019PT - InternalOngoing
5.Ms. S. SandhyaaECEDr. C. GomathyUnderwater Wireless Sensor Network2020FTOngoing
6.Ms. Himabindhu SathyavetiECEDr. C. GomathyInternet of Things2021PT - ExternalOngoing
7.Ms. M. GayathriECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2021FTOngoing
8.Ms. M. RathiECEDr. C. GomathyWireless sensor Networks2023FTOngoing
9.Ms. R. TamilchelvanECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Communication Channel2023FTOngoing
10.Ms. D. Sumithra SofiaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardCognitive radio networks2019FTOngoing
11.Mr. S.  MohanramECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardMedical Image Processing2019PT -  ExternalOngoing
12.Ms. M. SusandhikaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardWireless communication2022FTOngoing
13.Ms. P. K. ShimnaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardBiomedical Image Processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
14.Ms. K. DivyaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardBiomedical Image Processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
15.Ms. S. PoornimaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardIoT Agriculture2023FTOngoing
16.Mr. S. BalajiECEDr. S. KarthikMachine learning approach based
Energy Consumption and prediction in IoT Systems
2019FTOngoing
17.Mr. E. PoovananECEDr. S. KarthikVLSI Machine Learning2019FTOngoing
18.Ms. R. TamilarasiECEDr. S. KarthikVLSI Designs and Nanotechnology2023FTOngoing
19.Ms. V. G. SaranyaECEDr. S. Karthikwireless sensor networks2023FTOngoing
20.Ms. V. AkilaECEDr. J. Anita ChristalineBiomedical Image Processing2019PT -  InternalOngoing
21.Mr. G. DheepakECEDr. J. Anita ChristalineBiomedical Image Processing2021FTOngoing
22.Ms. G.  AnnapoorniECEDr. D. VaishaliMedical signal and image processing2020PTOngoing
23.Ms. S. PriyadarshiniECEDr. D. VaishaliImage processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs. P. ShanmugavalliMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanThermal FTOngoing
2.Mrs. Moda Geetha RaniMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanThermal FTOngoing
3.Mr. R. GowrimanoharMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanManufacturing PT - InternalOngoing
4.Mr. P. PrabakaranMechanicalDr. S. KarthikeyanThermal FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs. S. ArchanaChemistry Nitroketene dithioacetal chemistry. Synthesis of
peptides from amino acid substituted
nitroketene N, S-acetal moiety
 FTOngoing
2.Mr. R. VishnuChemistry Diversity Oriented Multi-Component (DOS-MCR)
approach to design highly functional small
organic molecules with inherent flexibility
 FTOngoing
3.Mr. R. PushpakumarChemistry Synthesis, Characterization and Biological activity
of Nitro enamine substituted Heterocyclic Compounds
 FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mr. C. RajeshMathematicsDr. B. BaskaranFunctional Analysis FTCompleted
2.Mr. S. ThalapathirajMathematicsDr. B. BaskaranFunctional Analysis FTCompleted
3.Mr. J. BalamuruganMathematicsDr. C. RajeshFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
4.Mr. R. Anna ThirumalaiMathematicsDr. S. ThalapathirajFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
5.Mr. K. ManikandanMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing
6.Mr. A. Antony Gnana
Aravind
MathematicsDr. J. RavikumarFluid Dynamics FTOngoing
7.Mr. C. VijayanMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
8.Ms. M. MenakaMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
9.Mr. R. D. MohanrajMathematicsDr. C. RajeshFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
10.Mr. S. MuthuvelMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing
11.Mrs. K. HemavathyMathematicsDr. S. ThalapathirajFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
12.Ms. N. RacshithaMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
13.Ms. N. MalavikaMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing

S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Dr. M. MahadevanPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranCrystal Growth PTCompleted
2.Dr. K. SamuvelPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
3.Dr. V. RatchagarPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanNanomaterials PTCompleted
4.Dr. P. UmaraniPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanCrystal Growth PTCompleted
5.Dr. E. PadminiPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
6.Dr. G. SaravananPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
7.Mr. G. RaviPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranDielectric Studies PTOngoing
8.Mr. T. SakthivelPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanSolar Cell PTOngoing
9.Mr. M. VishnuwaranPhysicsDr. K. Ramachandran

Density Functional Theory

 FTOngoing
10.Mrs. P. SuriyaPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanSolar Cell FTOngoing
11.Mr. K. JeevaganPhysicsDr. K. Jagannathan

Polymer Nanocomposites

 FTOngoing
12.Mr. GouravPhysicsDr. K. Ramachandran

Density Functional Theory

 FTOngoing
13.Mr. T. Jose AntonyPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanMagnetic Nanoferrites FTOngoing
14.Mr. R. MuruganPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
15.Mr. D. AnandPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics FTOngoing
16.Miss. N. Sharon LeelaPhysicsDr. S. KannanNanomaterials FTOngoing
17.Mr. G. Dinesh KumarPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
18.Mr. S. AngalesPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
Edit Content
Faculty of Management
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. Aanchana Karnam ChandBBADr. J. RamyaMarketing2021PT
(External)
Ongoing
2.Ms. T. SrimathiBBADr. J. RamyaFinance2021PT
(Internal)
Ongoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. B. HarithaMBADr. C. PraseedaHuman Resource Management2021FTOngoing
2.Ms. S. VinothiniMBADr. S. VijayakanthanFinance2021FTOngoing
3.Mr. F. Selwyn Anantha RajMBADr. M. N. PrabadeviHuman Resource Management2021FTOngoing
4.Ms. E. NivedhaMBADr. M. N. PrabadeviMarketing2021FTOngoing
5.Ms. U. Bala AiswaryaMBADr. C. PraseedaHuman Resource Management2021FTOngoing
6.Ms. V. SasivardhiniMBADr. M. KalaivaniMarketing2022FTOngoing
7.Ms. M. VaishaliMBADr. V KiruthigaHuman Resource Management2022FTOngoing
8.Mr. U. Syed Asrar AhmedMBADr. M.  VijayakumarMarketing2022FTOngoing
9.Ms. S. SunithaMBADr. M.  VijayakumarFinance2022FTOngoing
10.Mr. R. AkashMBADr. V. SuganyaMarketing2022FTOngoing
11.Ms. K. ShanthiMBADr. V. SuganyaHuman Resource Management2022FTOngoing
12.Mr. S. Arun KumarMBADr. C. PraseedaHuman Resource Management2022FTOngoing
13.Ms. N. Dhivya LakshmiMBADr. S. VijayakanthanMarketing2022FTOngoing
14.Ms. S. DarshiniMBADr. S.  CatherineMarketing2023FTOngoing
15.Ms. M. R. Sai RekhaMBADr. V. VimalnathMarketing2023FTOngoing
16.Ms. N. Deepa RekhaMBADr. C. PraseedaHuman Resource Management2019PTOngoing
17.Ms. R. MythiliMBADr. V. KiruthigaMarketing2021PTOngoing
18.Mr. M. MarirajanMBADr. M. N. PrabadeviHuman Resource Management2021PTOngoing
19.Mr. G.  SelvaganesanMBADr. M.  VijayakumarMarketing2021PTOngoing
20.Mr. V.  Shanmuga PrabhakarMBADr. M. KalaivaniMarketing2021PTOngoing
21.Mr. M. SaravananMBADr. V. KiruthigaHuman Resource Management2022PTOngoing
22.Mr. K. SiddharthanMBA    Ongoing
Edit Content
Faculty of Science & Humanities
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. Kodiarasi MuthulingamCommerceDr. R. Ramesh BabuMarketing2023FTOngoing
2.Ms. K. Ramya MeenakshiCommerceDr. R. Ramesh BabuMarketing2023FTOngoing
3.Mr. R. SrinivasanCommerceDr. R. Ramesh BabuMarketing2023PTOngoing
4.Mr. A. FyrosCommerceDr. P. SivasakkaravarthiHuman Resource Management2023PTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. Sri PriyankaCommerce (A & F)Dr. V. VenkatragavanMarketing2023FTOngoing
2.Ms. V. GeethaCommerce (A & F)Dr. V. VenkatragavanFinance2023FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. Sri PriyankaCommerce (A & F)Dr. V. VenkatragavanMarketing2023FTOngoing
2.Ms. V. GeethaCommerce (A & F)Dr. V. VenkatragavanFinance2023FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. G. NarmadhaComputer Science and ApplicationsDr. M. SivasakthiComputing Education with Machine Learning2023PTOngoing
2.Mr. R. VinothComputer Science and ApplicationsDr. M. SivasakthiComputing Education with Machine Learning2022PTOngoing
3.Ms. RanjannaComputer Science and ApplicationsDr. A. MeenakshiClassification of Breast Cancer using Deep Learning Algorithms2021PTCompleted
Course-work
4.Ms. Nehru RevathiComputer Science and ApplicationsDr. A. MeenakshiIdentification of Leaf disease using Deep Learning2022PTCompleted
DC
S.No. Name of Scholar Department Name of Guide Area of Research Joining Year Full Time / Part Time Status
1. Ms. M. Nithya Kala Hindi FT Ongoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs. G. BhargaviCSEDr. J. Arun NehruDeep Learning2019FTThesis Submitted
2.Mrs.S.VaijayanthiCSEDr. J. Arun NehruComputer Vision2019FTOngoing
3.Mrs.V.DeepaCSEDr.S.K.B.SangeethaDeep Learning2020FTOngoing
4.Mrs.M.KavithaCSEDr.K.AkilaNatural Language Processing2020FTOngoing
5.Mrs. B.Shamreen AhamedCSEDr.S.K.B.SangeethaMachine Learning2020FTThesis Submitted
6.Mrs.Deepthi K. OommenCSEDr. J. Arun NehruDeep Learning2020FTOngoing
7.Ms S.KarthikaCSEDr. M. DurgadeviDeep Learning2021FTOngoing
8.Mrs.S.PraveenaCSEDr.S.Prasanna DeviSupply chain Management2021FTOngoing
9.Mrs.E.VaniCSEDr.K.RamkumarDeep Learning2021FTOngoing
10.Mrs.V.Auxilia Osvin NancyCSEDr.V.RajasekarMedical Image
Analysis
2021FTOngoing
11.Mrs.A.AbishaCSEDr. N.BharathiBig data Analytics2021FTOngoing
12.Ms.P.Adlene EbenezerCSEDr.S.ManoharSatellite Image
Processing
2021FTOngoing
13.Mrs. G.MohanapriyaCSEDr.S.K.B.Sangeeth
a
Machine Learning2021FTOngoing
14.Mrs. E. SabithaCSEDr. M. DurgadeviData Analytics in
Healthcare
2021FTOngoing
15.Ms.P.S.PavithraCSEDr.P.DurgadeviInternet of Things2021FTOngoing
16.Mrs.Bharathi. SCSEDr.P.DurgadeviWireless Networks2021FTOngoing
17.Mrs.Rajeswari Rajesh ImmanuelCSEDr.S.K.B.Sangeeth
a
Deep Learning2021FTOngoing
18.Mrs.S.JayanthiCSEDr.S.Prasanna DeviDeep and Machine learning2021FTOngoing
19.Mrs.K.SubhaCSEDr.N.BharathiBig data Analytics2021FTOngoing
20.Mrs.V.Sahaya SakilaCSEDr.S.ManoharInternet of Things2021FTOngoing
21.Mrs.R.SujeethaCSEDr.K.AkilaSoftware Testing2021FTOngoing
22.Mrs.A. Nazreen BanuCSEDr.S.K.B.Sangeeth
a
Cloud computing
with machine
learning
2022FTOngoing
23.Mrs.G.K.VaidhyaCSEDr.Paavai AanandDeep Learning2022FTOngoing
24.Mrs.P.Durga DeviCSEDr.K.AkilaDeep Learning2022FTOngoing
25.Mrs.S.MalathyCSEDr.S.Prasanna DeviImage Processing2023FTOngoing
26.Mr.G SangarCSEDr. V. RajasekarImage Processing2023FTOngoing
27.Mr.Damodharan
T K
CSEDr. V. RajasekarDeep Learning2019PTOngoing
28.Mr.Prabhu DCSEDr.Golda DilipMachine Learning
and Deep Learning
2019PTOngoing
29.Mrs.A.Maheswari CSEDr.Golda DilipWireless Networks2021PTOngoing
30.Mrs.J.Sherine GloryCSEDr.P.DurgadeviDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
31.Mrs.A.AkilaCSEDr.P.DurgadeviDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
32.Mrs.Surya MCSEDr.S.ManoharCloud Computing2021PTOngoing
33.Mrs.A.SwathiCSEDr.Golda DilipMachine Learning2021PTOngoing
34.Mrs.N.RajiCSEDr.S.ManoharDeep Learning2021PTOngoing
35.Ms.Jananee VCSEDr.Golda DilipCybersecurity and Machine learning2021PTOngoing
36.Mr.K.P.JyothisCSEDr. K. AkilaIoT Security2022PTOngoing
37.Ms.K.SreeshmaCSEDr. V. RajasekarImage Processing2022PTOngoing
38.Mrs.K.SelviCSEDr.Golda DilipMachine learning,
Deep learning
2022PTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining yearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Ms. NithiyaECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2013PTCompleted
2.Ms. VinodhiniECEDr. C. GomathyWireless sensor Networks2016FTCompleted
3.Mr. P. KabilamniECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2017FTCompleted
4.Mr. A. Dinesh BabuECEDr. C. GomathyVLSI Deep Learning Systems2019PT - InternalOngoing
5.Ms. S. SandhyaaECEDr. C. GomathyUnderwater Wireless Sensor Network2020FTOngoing
6.Ms. Himabindhu SathyavetiECEDr. C. GomathyInternet of Things2021PT - ExternalOngoing
7.Ms. M. GayathriECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Networks2021FTOngoing
8.Ms.M. RathiECEDr. C. GomathyWireless sensor Networks2023FTOngoing
9.Ms. R. TamilchelvanECEDr. C. GomathyWireless Communication Channel2023FTOngoing
10.Ms. D. Sumithra SofiaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardCognitive radio networks2019FTOngoing
11.Mr. S.  MohanramECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardMedical Image Processing2019PT -  ExternalOngoing
12.Ms. M. SusandhikaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardWireless communication2022FTOngoing
13.Ms. P. K. ShimnaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardBiomedical Image Processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
14.Ms. K. DivyaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardBiomedical Image Processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
15.Ms. S. PoornimaECEDr. A. Shirly EdwardIoT Agriculture2023FTOngoing
16.Mr. S. BalajiECEDr. S. KarthikMachine learning approach based
Energy Consumption and prediction in IoT Systems
2019FTOngoing
17.Mr. E. PoovananECEDr. S. KarthikVLSI Machine Learning2019FTOngoing
18.Ms. R. TamilarasiECEDr. S. KarthikVLSI Designs and Nanotechnology2023FTOngoing
19.Ms. V. G. SaranyaECEDr. S. Karthikwireless sensor networks2023FTOngoing
20.Ms. V. AkilaECEDr. J. Anita ChristalineBiomedical Image Processing2019PT -  InternalOngoing
21.Mr. G. DheepakECEDr. J. Anita ChristalineBiomedical Image Processing2021FTOngoing
22.Ms. G.  AnnapoorniECEDr. D. VaishaliMedical signal and image processing2020PTOngoing
23.Ms. S. PriyadarshiniECEDr. D. VaishaliImage processing2021PT -  ExternalOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs.P.ShanmugavalliMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanThermal FTOngoing
2.Mrs. Moda Geetha RaniMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanThermal FTOngoing
3.Mr. R. GowrimanoharMechanicalDr. R. RajaramanManufacturing PT - InternalOngoing
4.Mr. P. PrabakaranMechanicalDr. S. KarthikeyanThermal FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mrs. S. ArchanaChemistry Nitroketene dithioacetal chemistry. Synthesis of
peptides from amino acid substituted
nitroketene N, S-acetal moiety
 FTOngoing
2.Mr. R. VishnuChemistry Diversity Oriented Multi-Component (DOS-MCR)
approach to design highly functional small
organic molecules with inherent flexibility
 FTOngoing
3.Mr. R. PushpakumarChemistry Synthesis, Characterization and Biological activity
of Nitro enamine substituted Heterocyclic Compounds
 FTOngoing
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mr. C. RajeshMathematicsDr. B. BaskaranFunctional Analysis FTCompleted
2.Mr. S. ThalapathirajMathematicsDr. B. BaskaranFunctional Analysis FTCompleted
3.Mr. J. BalamuruganMathematicsDr. C. RajeshFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
4.Mr. R. Anna ThirumalaiMathematicsDr. S. ThalapathirajFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
5.Mr. K. ManikandanMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing
6.Mr. A. Antony Gnana
Aravind
MathematicsDr. J. RavikumarFluid Dynamics FTOngoing
7.Mr. C. VijayanMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
8.Ms. M. MenakaMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
9.Mr. R. D. MohanrajMathematicsDr. C. RajeshFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
10.Mr. S. MuthuvelMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing
11.Mrs. K. HemavathyMathematicsDr. S. ThalapathirajFunctional Analysis FTOngoing
12.Ms. N. RacshithaMathematicsDr. R. ManimaranStochastic Process FTOngoing
13.Ms. N. MalavikaMathematicsDr. R. VenkatramanNumber Theory FTOngoing

S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Dr. M. MahadevanPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranCrystal Growth PTCompleted
2.Dr. K. SamuvelPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
3.Dr. V. RatchagarPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanNanomaterials PTCompleted
4.Dr. P. UmaraniPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanCrystal Growth PTCompleted
5.Dr. E. PadminiPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
6.Dr. G. SaravananPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics PTCompleted
7.Mr.G.RaviPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranDielectric Studies PTOngoing
8.Mr.T.SakthivelPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanSolar Cell PTOngoing
9.Mr.M.VishnuwaranPhysicsDr. K. Ramachandran

Density Functional Theory

 FTOngoing
10.Mrs.P.SuriyaPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanSolar Cell FTOngoing
11.Mr.K.JeevaganPhysicsDr. K. Jagannathan

Polymer Nanocomposites

 FTOngoing
12.Mr.GouravPhysicsDr. K. Ramachandran

Density Functional Theory

 FTOngoing
13.Mr.T.Jose AntonyPhysicsDr. K. JagannathanMagnetic Nanoferrites FTOngoing
14.Mr.R.MuruganPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
15.Mr.D.AnandPhysicsDr. K. RamachandranNanoceramics FTOngoing
16.Miss.N.Sharon LeelaPhysicsDr. S. KannanNanomaterials FTOngoing
17.Mr.G.Dinesh KumarPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
18.Mr.S.AngalesPhysicsDr. S. KannanSolid State Ionics FTOngoing
Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
  
BBA
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Aanchana Karnam ChandBBA Marketing FTOngoing
2.SrimathiBBA Finance FTOngoing
MBA
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mythili.RMBA Marketing FTOngoing
2.E.NivedhaMBA Human Resource Management FTOngoing
3.M.MarirajanMBA Human Resource Management PTOngoing
4.Selvaganesan.GMBA Marketing PTOngoing
5.U.Bala AiswaryaMBA Human Resource Management FTOngoing
6.V.SunithaMBA Human Resource Management PTOngoing
7.N.Deepa RekhaMBA Human Resource Management PTOngoing
8.Shanmuga Prabhakar.VMBA Marketing PTOngoing
9.Vinothini.SMBA Finance FTOngoing
10.Jayanthi.C .VMBA Marketing FTOngoing
11.Haritha.BMBA Human Resource Management FTOngoing
12.Jesu Arogya ShiromiMBA Human Resource Management PTOngoing
13.Selwyn Anantha Raj.FMBA Human Resource Management FTOngoing
Department of Commerce
Department of Computer Science & Applications

Department of Commerce
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mr. P. ManikandanCommerce Marketing PTOngoing
Department of Computer Science & Applications
S.No.Name of ScholarDepartmentName of GuideArea of ResearchJoining YearFull Time / Part TimeStatus
1.Mr. M. KannanComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
2.Ms. T. SujathaComputer Science Deep Learning PTOngoing
3.Ms. PriyanandhiniComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
4.Mr. M. SelvakumarComputer Science Deep Learning PTOngoing
5.Ms. Santhana KrishnanaComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
6.Ms. RanjanaComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
7.Ms. Nehru RevathiComputer Science Deep Learning PTOngoing
8.Mr. G. InbasekaranComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
9.Ms. M. SaranyaComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing
10.Ms. R. KausalyaComputer Science Machine Learning PTOngoing