๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’One of our IV Year CSE Students got placed in DEShaw Marquee category. โœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจ

๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿฅณ๐Ÿ’One of our IV Year CSE Students got placed in DEShaw Marquee category.โœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจHe makes all of us feel proud. Happy to share that he is the only student got this offer among all the campuses. โœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจโœจStudents Details: Students Name: Srinivasa MStudents Reg No: RA2011003040023 Company Name: DEShaw Offer: Marquee offer (50 -52 LPA) Congratulations Srinivasa...
Read More

Ajay Karthikeyan (RA2211026040074) ( IM , chess player) from 2nd YR CSE , Vadapalani Campus, participated in the Paracin Open Chess tournament in Serbia

Ajay Karthikeyan (RA2211026040074) ( IM , chess player) from 2nd YR CSE , Vadapalani Campus, participated in the Paracin Open Chess tournament in Serbia. ๐Ÿฅ‡ V. Kowshika from SRM university representing Chennai district won gold in the induvidual event and a cash prize of Rs 1,00,000 Winners list :-Tamil Nadu vs PSPBTeam Score 3-1Shaheen 80+...
Read More

Nisanth Duraiswamy CSE A 2nd year RA2211003040075 Founder trophy badminton men tournament at SRM IST Kattankulathur campus on 21st and 22nd August 2023. Mens badminton team event winner ๐Ÿ†

Nisanth Duraiswamy, CSE A 2nd year,RA2211003040075, Founder trophy badminton men tournament at SRM IST Kattankulathur campus on 21st and 22nd August 2023. Mens badminton team event winner ๐Ÿ† ๐Ÿฅ‡ V. Kowshika from SRM university representing Chennai district won gold in the induvidual event and a cash prize of Rs 1,00,000 Winners list :-Tamil Nadu vs...
Read More

Poorna Sri M K, a student in the III Year of B.Tech CSBS at SRM IST, won 1st prize(women category) with the cash award of โ‚น3000 in Capa Chess Academy 3rd International FIDE Rapid Rating Open Chess Tournament 2023 held at Nehru Stadium on 15th August, 2023.

Poorna Sri M K, a student in the III Year of B.Tech CSBS at SRM IST, won 1st prize (women category) with the cash award of โ‚น3000 in Capa Chess Academy 3rd International FIDE Rapid Rating Open Chess Tournament 2023 held at Nehru Stadium on 15th August, 2023. ๐Ÿฅ‡ V. Kowshika from SRM university representing...
Read More

Poorna Sri M K, a student in the III Year of B.Tech CSBS at SRM IST, achieved the WIM norm during the SILVER LAKE 2023 chess tournament held in Veliko Gradiลกte, Serbia, from June 18th to June 25th, 2023.

Poorna Sri M K, a student in the III Year of B.Tech CSBS at SRM IST, achieved the WIM norm during the SILVER LAKE 2023 chess tournament held in Veliko Gradiลกte, Serbia, from June 18th to June 25th, 2023. ๐Ÿฅ‡ V. Kowshika from SRM university representing Chennai district won gold in the induvidual event and...
Read More

Chief minister’s trophy organised by Tamil Nadu government held at TNPESU from 5.07.2023-6.07.2023

Chief minister’s trophy organised by Tamil Nadu government held at TNPESU from 5.07.2023-6.07.2023 ๐Ÿฅ‡ V. Kowshika from SRM university representing Chennai district won gold in the induvidual event and a cash prize of Rs 1,00,000 Winners list :-Tamil Nadu vs PSPBTeam Score 3-1Shaheen 80+ – GoldHarini 60 – GoldManju 65 – GoldChiranceevi 75kg –ย  Bronze...
Read More

SRM Vadapalani campus students have participated and won prizes in SAE TIER 2

SRM Vadapalani campus students have participated and won prizes in SAE TIER 2 ๐Ÿฅ‡ 1st Prize in AutoQUIZ๐Ÿฅˆ 2nd Prize in Material Identification Winners list :-Tamil Nadu vs PSPBTeam Score 3-1Shaheen 80+ – GoldHarini 60 – GoldManju 65 – GoldChiranceevi 75kg –ย  Bronze Finals :-Tamil Nadu vs RBI Team Score 2-3Yashini lost to Diya Chitalae...
Read More

SRM Vadapalani campus took part in the 2nd Tamilnadu State Arm Wrestling Championship conducted on the 1st and 2nd of April.

The students of SRM Vadapalani campus took part in the 2nd Tamilnadu State Arm Wrestling Championship conducted on the 1st and 2nd of April. The students who participated are Shaheen Begum ECE 2nd Yr 80+Harini Sai ECE 2nd Yr 60kgManju Bharkavi MBA 1st Yr 65kgChiranceevi MBA 1st Yr 75kgKarthikeyan MBA 1st Yr 65kg Winners list...
Read More

๐‘ช๐’๐’๐’ˆ๐’“๐’‚๐’•๐’–๐’๐’‚๐’•๐’Š๐’๐’๐’” ๐Ÿฅณ to ๐—”๐—ท๐—ฎ๐˜† ๐—ž๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—ป of 1๐˜ด๐˜ต ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ข๐˜ณ ๐˜Š๐˜š๐˜Œ ๐˜ˆ๐˜๐˜”๐˜“-๐˜‹ who won the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™ฅ๐™ง๐™ž๐™ฏ๐™š ๐Ÿ†โœจ by scoring ๐Ÿณ.๐Ÿฑ/๐Ÿด ๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜๐˜€ in the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™๐˜พ๐˜ผ ๐™๐™–๐™ฅ๐™ž๐™™ ๐˜พ๐™๐™š๐™จ๐™จ ๐™๐™ค๐™ช๐™ง๐™ฃ๐™–๐™ข๐™š๐™ฃ๐™ฉ

๐‘ช๐’๐’๐’ˆ๐’“๐’‚๐’•๐’–๐’๐’‚๐’•๐’Š๐’๐’๐’” ๐Ÿฅณ to ๐—”๐—ท๐—ฎ๐˜† ๐—ž๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—ป of 1๐˜ด๐˜ต ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ข๐˜ณ ๐˜Š๐˜š๐˜Œ ๐˜ˆ๐˜๐˜”๐˜“-๐˜‹ who won the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™ฅ๐™ง๐™ž๐™ฏ๐™š ๐Ÿ†โœจ by scoring ๐Ÿณ.๐Ÿฑ/๐Ÿด ๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜๐˜€ in the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™๐˜พ๐˜ผ ๐™๐™–๐™ฅ๐™ž๐™™ ๐˜พ๐™๐™š๐™จ๐™จ ๐™๐™ค๐™ช๐™ง๐™ฃ๐™–๐™ข๐™š๐™ฃ๐™ฉ โ™Ÿ๏ธโฐ held at Hall of Chess, Nehru Stadium on ๐™ˆ๐™–๐™ง๐™˜๐™ 25๐™ฉ๐™ securing a cash prize of โ‚น25,000. ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ’ซ Quarter Finals :-Tamil Nadu vs West BengalTeam score: 3-2Kowshika lost...
Read More

UTT 84th Senior National Table Tennis Championship held in Jammu

UTT 84th Senior National Table Tennis Championship held in Jammu Quarter Finals :-Tamil Nadu vs West BengalTeam score: 3-2Kowshika lost to Suthirtha (India No 5) 1-3Yashini won Moumita (India No 9) 3-2Kavyashree lost to Prapti Sen (India No 8) 2-3Yashini won Suthirtha 3-2Kowshika won Moumita 3-1 Semi Finals :-Tamil Nadu vs PSPBTeam Score 3-1Kowshika won...
Read More
1 2 3 4 5