๐‘ช๐’๐’๐’ˆ๐’“๐’‚๐’•๐’–๐’๐’‚๐’•๐’Š๐’๐’๐’” ๐Ÿฅณ to ๐—”๐—ท๐—ฎ๐˜† ๐—ž๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—ป of 1๐˜ด๐˜ต ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ข๐˜ณ ๐˜Š๐˜š๐˜Œ ๐˜ˆ๐˜๐˜”๐˜“-๐˜‹ who won the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™ฅ๐™ง๐™ž๐™ฏ๐™š ๐Ÿ†โœจ by scoring ๐Ÿณ.๐Ÿฑ/๐Ÿด ๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜๐˜€ in the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™๐˜พ๐˜ผ ๐™๐™–๐™ฅ๐™ž๐™™ ๐˜พ๐™๐™š๐™จ๐™จ ๐™๐™ค๐™ช๐™ง๐™ฃ๐™–๐™ข๐™š๐™ฃ๐™ฉ

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Sports Achievements
  4. »
  5. ๐‘ช๐’๐’๐’ˆ๐’“๐’‚๐’•๐’–๐’๐’‚๐’•๐’Š๐’๐’๐’” ๐Ÿฅณ to ๐—”๐—ท๐—ฎ๐˜† ๐—ž๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—ป of 1๐˜ด๐˜ต ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ข๐˜ณ ๐˜Š๐˜š๐˜Œ ๐˜ˆ๐˜๐˜”๐˜“-๐˜‹ who won the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™ฅ๐™ง๐™ž๐™ฏ๐™š ๐Ÿ†โœจ…

AICTE

Approved

NAAC

Accredited

Industry & International

Collaboration

Excellent Academic

Environment

Scholarship

Opportunities

Government

Recognitions

100% Placement

Assurance

๐‘ช๐’๐’๐’ˆ๐’“๐’‚๐’•๐’–๐’๐’‚๐’•๐’Š๐’๐’๐’” ๐Ÿฅณ to ๐—”๐—ท๐—ฎ๐˜† ๐—ž๐—ฎ๐—ฟ๐˜๐—ต๐—ถ๐—ธ๐—ฒ๐˜†๐—ฎ๐—ป of 1๐˜ด๐˜ต ๐˜บ๐˜ฆ๐˜ข๐˜ณ ๐˜Š๐˜š๐˜Œ ๐˜ˆ๐˜๐˜”๐˜“-๐˜‹ who won the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™ฅ๐™ง๐™ž๐™ฏ๐™š ๐Ÿ†โœจ by scoring ๐Ÿณ.๐Ÿฑ/๐Ÿด ๐—ฝ๐—ผ๐—ถ๐—ป๐˜๐˜€ in the 1๐™จ๐™ฉ ๐™๐˜พ๐˜ผ ๐™๐™–๐™ฅ๐™ž๐™™ ๐˜พ๐™๐™š๐™จ๐™จ ๐™๐™ค๐™ช๐™ง๐™ฃ๐™–๐™ข๐™š๐™ฃ๐™ฉ โ™Ÿ๏ธโฐ held at Hall of Chess, Nehru Stadium on ๐™ˆ๐™–๐™ง๐™˜๐™ 25๐™ฉ๐™ securing a cash prize of โ‚น25,000. ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ’ซ

Quarter Finals :-

Tamil Nadu vs West Bengal

Team score: 3-2

  • Kowshika lost to Suthirtha (India No 5) 1-3
  • Yashini won Moumita (India No 9) 3-2
  • Kavyashree lost to Prapti Sen (India No 8) 2-3
  • Yashini won Suthirtha 3-2
  • Kowshika won Moumita 3-1
Semi Finals :-

Tamil Nadu vs PSPB
Team Score 3-1

  • Kowshika won Manika Batra (India No 1) 3-2
  • Yashini won Reeth Rishya (India No 3) 3-2
  • Kavyashree lost to Archana Kamath 2-3
  • Yashini won Manika Batra 3-0
Finals :-

Tamil Nadu vs RBI
Team Score 2-3

  • Yashini lost to Diya Chitalae (India No 4) 2-3
  • Kowshika lost to Ayhika Mukherjee (India No 12) 1-3
  • Kavyashree won Akula Sreeja ( India No 2 ) 3-1
  • Yashini won Ayhika 3-2
  • Kowshika lost to Diya Chitalae 1-3

GOLD – RBI
SILVER – TAMIL NADU
BRONZE – PSPB, DELHI

Tamil Nadu team 5 members 4 members from SRM UNIVERSITY

1.V.Kowshika – MBA 1st year
2.S.Gladlyn Flora – MBA 2nd year
3.Kavyashre – BBA 1st year
4.Deepika (Alumni)